Is Chicken Sliders Lunch Combinations Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • cherry flavored water beverage with other natural flavor - water

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Flavored Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavor - Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sucralose (Splenda Brand Sweetener), Natural Flavor, Mini Buns - Enriched Bleached Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thia

Check Chicken Sliders Lunch Combinations against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Patty, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go