Is CHICKEN SNACK STICK, CRANBERRY GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in naturally colored beef collagen casing
- chicken
in naturally colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CRANBERRY (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), SEASONING (SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER), WATER, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT). IN NATURALLY COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check CHICKEN SNACK STICK, CRANBERRY GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SNACK STICK, CRANBERRY GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


