Is Chicken Soup Base made with Organic Chicken Meat and Broth by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken stock
- organic chicken fat
- organic cooked chicken meat
organic chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cooked Chicken Meat,Organic Chicken Stock, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Chicken Fat, Onion, Organic Turmeric, Celery Seed Extract, Pepper Extract
Check Chicken Soup Base made with Organic Chicken Meat and Broth by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Soup Base made with Organic Chicken Meat and Broth by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth
Organic Beef Broth Made With Real Stock
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Chicken Soup Base made with Organic Chicken Meat and Broth by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


