Is Chicken Soup Base made with Organic Chicken Meat and Broth by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken stock
- organic chicken fat
- organic cooked chicken meat
organic chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cooked Chicken Meat,Organic Chicken Stock, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Chicken Fat, Onion, Organic Turmeric, Celery Seed Extract, Pepper Extract
Check Chicken Soup Base made with Organic Chicken Meat and Broth by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Soup Base made with Organic Chicken Meat and Broth by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth
Organic Beef Broth Made With Real Stock
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Chicken Soup Base made with Organic Chicken Meat and Broth by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


