Is Chicken Soup Base Supreme by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- roasted chicken meat
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chicken Meat, Salt, Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Chicken Broth, Turmeric
Check Chicken Soup Base Supreme by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Soup Base Supreme by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Soup Base Supreme by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder, Granule


