No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI), CHICKEN RAISED WITH NO ANTIBIOTICS BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, COOKED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE (LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, WATER), COOKED WILD RICE (WILD RICE, WATER), COOKED RED QUINOA (RED QUINOA, WATER), RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ZUCCHINI, ONIONS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN {A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), RED SWISS CHARD, TAHINI, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES {ROSEMARY, THYME & LAUREL LEAVES}, OLIVE OIL), GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, MINT, RED PEPPER CHILI FLAKES, SPICE.

Check CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI | Spoonful