Is CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI), CHICKEN RAISED WITH NO ANTIBIOTICS BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, COOKED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE (LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, WATER), COOKED WILD RICE (WILD RICE, WATER), COOKED RED QUINOA (RED QUINOA, WATER), RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ZUCCHINI, ONIONS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN {A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), RED SWISS CHARD, TAHINI, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES {ROSEMARY, THYME & LAUREL LEAVES}, OLIVE OIL), GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, MINT, RED PEPPER CHILI FLAKES, SPICE.
Check CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


