Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is chicken spring roll Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Serving Suggestion) Pastry: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, floic acid), Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Less than .5% of Leavening (Sodium metaphosphate, sodium phosphate, sodium pyro-phosphate), Mono - and Diglucerides, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. Filling: Chicken Meat. Cabbage, Green Onion, Capsicum, Carrot, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Licorice, Disodium Succinate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guan Ylate), Pepper, Salt. Preparation Instructions: No need to defrost. Deep fry in oil (170°c) for 3-5 minutes untill gloden brown and serve. KEEP FROZEN. DO NOT REFREEZE IF THAWED! This product must be cooked before eating. See cooking

Check chicken spring roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? chicken spring roll | Spoonful