Is Chicken stripa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, water, enriched wheat flour, toasted wheat crumbs, vegetable oil, whole wheat flour, corn flour, soy protein isolate, rice starch, corn starch, modified corn starch, salt, sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn maltodextrin), yeast, wheat gluten, turmeric extract, paprika, annatto, spice extract, soy sauce powder (soybeans, wheat, salt), garlic powder, onion powder, baking powder, chicken fat, spice, flavour, yeast extract, dried chicken stock, soy sauce (soybeans, wheat, salt). may contain: egg. carton made from 100% recycled paperboard, minimum 35% post-consumer content. cette boîte est fabriquée de carton recyclé à post-consommation. 100 %, dont au moins 35 % provient de sources e 1.4 k pc cp chicken strips 1.4kg-0.821 per 100 g p: 04/26/21 s: 04/26/21 06038300224 dc:31 rp 21201410 poitrine de poulet panes non cuits 60 portions 4 kg 80 four conven préchauffer le fo 1. 2. étaler les morcea à biscuits tapisse pas tasser. 3. réchauffer de 15. fois. laisser repos les appareils ménage seulement. bien récha interne de 165 °f (74 °c ingrédients : poulet, eau, farine végétale, farine de blé entier, fari de riz, amidon de maïs, amidon de maltodextrine de maïs), levure, gl extrait d'épice, poudre de sauce so d'oignon, poudre à pâte, gras de po de poulet séché, sauce soya (fèves recipes and more at pc.. pour des recettes et encore visitez pc.ca 1149

Check Chicken stripa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingDipping