Is Chicken stripa Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 04/26/21 s: 04/26/21 06038300224 dc:31 rp 21201410 poitrine de poulet panes non cuits 60 portions 4 kg 80 four conven prechauffer le fo 1
- 4 k pc cp chicken strips 1
- dried chicken stock
- chicken fat
- chicken
- dextrose
04/26/21 s: 04/26/21 06038300224 dc:31 rp 21201410 poitrine de poulet panes non cuits 60 portions 4 kg 80 four conven prechauffer le fo 1
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
chicken, water, enriched wheat flour, toasted wheat crumbs, vegetable oil, whole wheat flour, corn flour, soy protein isolate, rice starch, corn starch, modified corn starch, salt, sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn maltodextrin), yeast, wheat gluten, turmeric extract, paprika, annatto, spice extract, soy sauce powder (soybeans, wheat, salt), garlic powder, onion powder, baking powder, chicken fat, spice, flavour, yeast extract, dried chicken stock, soy sauce (soybeans, wheat, salt). may contain: egg. carton made from 100% recycled paperboard, minimum 35% post-consumer content. cette boîte est fabriquée de carton recyclé à post-consommation. 100 %, dont au moins 35 % provient de sources e 1.4 k pc cp chicken strips 1.4kg-0.821 per 100 g p: 04/26/21 s: 04/26/21 06038300224 dc:31 rp 21201410 poitrine de poulet panes non cuits 60 portions 4 kg 80 four conven préchauffer le fo 1. 2. étaler les morcea à biscuits tapisse pas tasser. 3. réchauffer de 15. fois. laisser repos les appareils ménage seulement. bien récha interne de 165 °f (74 °c ingrédients : poulet, eau, farine végétale, farine de blé entier, fari de riz, amidon de maïs, amidon de maltodextrine de maïs), levure, gl extrait d'épice, poudre de sauce so d'oignon, poudre à pâte, gras de po de poulet séché, sauce soya (fèves recipes and more at pc.. pour des recettes et encore visitez pc.ca 1149
Check Chicken stripa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken stripa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Strip


