Is Chicken Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Spice, Paprika Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.

Check Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingDipping