No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Savory, seasoned mix with a moist, fluffy texture that holds shape when served. Commonly used as a side for roasted poultry, spooned into bird cavities, layered in casseroles, or added to meatloaf for extra bulk. Reviewers frequently cite easy preparation, consistent results, and comfort food familiarity, mentioned in shopper reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stuffing Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Yeast, Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Bha, Bht), Onions, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cooked Chicken And Chicken Broth, Salt, Celery, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Corn Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Magnesium Carbonate, Dried (J001l)

Check Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Vegan? Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top | Spoonful