No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Savory, seasoned mix with a moist, fluffy texture that holds shape when served. Commonly used as a side for roasted poultry, spooned into bird cavities, layered in casseroles, or added to meatloaf for extra bulk. Reviewers frequently cite easy preparation, consistent results, and comfort food familiarity, mentioned in shopper reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stuffing Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Yeast, Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Bha, Bht), Onions, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cooked Chicken And Chicken Broth, Salt, Celery, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Corn Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Magnesium Carbonate, Dried (J001l)

Check Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Vegetarian? Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top | Spoonful