Is Chicken Sushi Snack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Sushi Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rice Wine, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Cooked Chicken Breast (5%), Sesame Seeds, Red Pepper (30%), Soy Sauce Blend (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Apple Puree, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Nori Seaweed, Sugar, Onion Puree, Cornflour, Honey, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Wheat Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Chicken Stock (Chicken Bones, Chicken, Water), Garlic Puree, Wheat Gluten, Rice Flour, Tomato Paste, Coriander Powder, Rice Vinegar, Turmeric Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Yeast Extract, Cumin Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Molasses, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Fennel, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Mustard Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, Soy Beans, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Turmeric, Barley Malt Extract, Fenugreek, Nutmeg, White Pepper, Ginger, Onion, Cloves, Turmeric Extract, Clove Extract, Chilli Extract, Sugar Cane Syrup, Cumin Extract, Black Pepper Extract

Check Chicken Sushi Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Packaged, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go