Is Chicken Sushi Snack Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Sushi Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rice Wine, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Cooked Chicken Breast (5%), Sesame Seeds, Red Pepper (30%), Soy Sauce Blend (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Apple Puree, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Nori Seaweed, Sugar, Onion Puree, Cornflour, Honey, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Wheat Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Chicken Stock (Chicken Bones, Chicken, Water), Garlic Puree, Wheat Gluten, Rice Flour, Tomato Paste, Coriander Powder, Rice Vinegar, Turmeric Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Yeast Extract, Cumin Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Molasses, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Fennel, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Mustard Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, Soy Beans, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Turmeric, Barley Malt Extract, Fenugreek, Nutmeg, White Pepper, Ginger, Onion, Cloves, Turmeric Extract, Clove Extract, Chilli Extract, Sugar Cane Syrup, Cumin Extract, Black Pepper Extract
Check Chicken Sushi Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Sushi Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Packaged, Piece


