Is Chicken Sushi Snack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Sushi Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rice Wine, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Cooked Chicken Breast (5%), Sesame Seeds, Red Pepper (30%), Soy Sauce Blend (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Apple Puree, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Nori Seaweed, Sugar, Onion Puree, Cornflour, Honey, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Wheat Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Chicken Stock (Chicken Bones, Chicken, Water), Garlic Puree, Wheat Gluten, Rice Flour, Tomato Paste, Coriander Powder, Rice Vinegar, Turmeric Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Yeast Extract, Cumin Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Molasses, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Fennel, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Mustard Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, Soy Beans, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Turmeric, Barley Malt Extract, Fenugreek, Nutmeg, White Pepper, Ginger, Onion, Cloves, Turmeric Extract, Clove Extract, Chilli Extract, Sugar Cane Syrup, Cumin Extract, Black Pepper Extract
Check Chicken Sushi Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Sushi Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Packaged, Piece


