Is CHICKEN TAMALES, CHICKEN Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MASA (ALMOND FLOUR (BLANCHED ALMOND), LARD, GROUND CAULIFLOWER, WATER, FLAXSEED MEAL (WHOLE GOLDEN FLAXSEED), METHYL CELLULOSE, SALT, ARROWROOT STARCH, CUMIN); FILLING (CHICKEN BREAST, TOMATILLO SAUCE (TOMATILLO, DICED ONION, CILANTRO, SERRANO CHILE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED CUMIN), ARROWROOT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC POWDER).

Check CHICKEN TAMALES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish