Is Chicken Tenders - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken tenders
chicken tenders
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Tenders, Raised Without Antibiotics
Check Chicken Tenders - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tenders - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Chicken Tenders - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Frozen


