Is Chicken & Teriyaki Udon Noodle Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Udon Noodles (bleached wheat flour enriched niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, salt, canola oil and extra virgin olive oil blend (canola oil and extra virgin olive oil), seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, less than 2% of rice starch, vinegar, salt, sugar), teriyaki glaze (soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sugar, water, less than 2% of rice starch, vinegar, salt, sugar), teriyaki glaze (soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sugar, water, less than 2% of rice starch, vinegar, salt, sugar), natural flavor, garlic powder, malic acid, spice, sodium benzoate, less than 1/10 of 1% as a preservative, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, red bell pepper, broccoli, carrot, sesame seeds

Check Chicken & Teriyaki Udon Noodle Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodles · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SoftSlimy
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerMeal PrepOn The Go