Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- chicken white meat
- grilled seasoned white meat chicken
- nonfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Carrots, Peas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Onions, Cream, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Water, Olive Oil, Jalapenos, Garlic, Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Cilantro, Sugar
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


