Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- grilled seasoned white meat chicken
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Carrots, Peas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Onions, Cream, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Water, Olive Oil, Jalapenos, Garlic, Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Cilantro, Sugar
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


