Is Chicken & Tomato Pasta Bake Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- 11% cooked chicken pieces
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, 22% Tomatoes, Durum Wheat Semolina, 11% Cooked Chicken Pieces (Chicken, Starch, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Diphosphates), Rapeseed Oil, 4% Concentrated Tomato, 2% Grated Cheese (Gouda (Milk), Mozzarella (Milk), Maize Starch), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Cheese Powder (Milk), Herbs, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Wheat Flour, Spices..
Check Chicken & Tomato Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Tomato Pasta Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


