Is Chicken Tonight Country French One Pan Sauce 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Wine (9.6%), Carrots (6.4%), Rapeseed Oil, Mushrooms (3.8%), Modified Maize Starch, Onions, Cream (from Milk) (2.6%), Sugar, Acid (Lactic Acid), Garlic, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Chives, Ground Black Pepper, Parsley

Check Chicken Tonight Country French One Pan Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Tonight Country French One Pan Sauce 500g is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping