Is Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom 475g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- 1422
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Mushroom, Onion, Fresh And Reconstituted, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Fresh Cream, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Parsley, Reconstituted, Yeast Extract, Acid (Lactic Acid), Spice, Colour (Caramel Iv)
Check Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom 475g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


