Is Chicken & Veg with Thai Green Curry Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • 1422

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1422

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot (23%), Chicken (22%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Stabilisers (415, 412, 407)), Broccoli (14%), Cauliflower (14%), Sugar, Sweet Chilli Sauce, Marinated, Green Curry Paste (0.5%) (Crustacean), Vegetable Booster, Lime Juice, Sriracha Sauce, Thai Seasoning, Garlic, Ginger, Lemongrass Paste, Modified Starch (1422), Fish Sauce (Fish), Coriander Leaves, Vinegar And Cultured Sugar.

Check Chicken & Veg with Thai Green Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.