Is CHICKEN & VEGETABLE POTSTICKERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONION, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SESAME OIL, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER. DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMININE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.
Check CHICKEN & VEGETABLE POTSTICKERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & VEGETABLE POTSTICKERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


