Is CHICKEN WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIQUID MARGARINE [LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER.
Check CHICKEN WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


