Is Chicken Wings, Club Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • modified milk

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Salt & Pepper Glaze (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum), Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Protein Isolate (Contains Soy Lecithin), Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Flavour, Carrageenan, Seasoning, Mild Barbecue Sauce: Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spices, Tamarind Flavour, Caramel Colour, Ranch Sauce: Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Milk, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Coconut Oil, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Seasoning, Herbs, Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Polysorbate 80, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium Edta

Check Chicken Wings, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Wings, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling