Is Chicken wings hny bbq Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup chicken wings
- 1 % 6% re / fibres 0 g gars / sucres 0 g tein / proteines 14 g olesterol / cholesterol 80dium 710otassium 150alcium 10ron / fer 15
- dextrose
15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
0% 0% 31 % 3.% 1 % 6% re / fibres 0 g gars / sucres 0 g tein / protéines 14 g olesterol / cholestérol 80 mg dium 710 mg otassium 150 mg alcium 10 mg ron / fer 1 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5 % ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup ingredients chicken wings, water, wheat flour, canola oil, toasted wheat crumbs, corn starch, salt, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, sugars (dextrose), garlic powder, guar gum, spice extract. may contain egg. ingrédients ailes de poulet, eau, farine de blé, huile de canola, chapelure de blé grillée, amidon de maïs, sel, amidon de maïs modifié, phosphate de sodium, sucres (dextrose), poudre d'ail, gomme de guar, extrait d'épices. peut contenir oeuf.
Check Chicken wings hny bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken wings hny bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


