Is Chicken Wings, Medium Buffalo With Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN WINGS: CHICKEN WINGS (DRUMETTES AND WINGLETS), WATER, SEASONINGS (WHITE VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER. GLAZE: CAYENNE PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED CHILI PEPPERS, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOUR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE. SAUCE: MAYONNAISE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, FROZEN EGG YOLK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Chicken Wings, Medium Buffalo With Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Wings, Medium Buffalo With Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Chicken Wings, Medium Buffalo With Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


