Is CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
chicken wing sections
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONINGS [SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (ARABIC, XANTHAN, GUAR, AND CAROB BEAN), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. COATED WITH: WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


