Is CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- flavor
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SEASONING PACKET: SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEED OIL, FLAVOR, SULFITES.
Check CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub
Chicken Wings with Lemon Pepper Dry Rub
Where to buy
CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


