Is CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- dried chicken skin
- dried chicken
- chicken chicken wing sections
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SEASONING PACKET: SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEED OIL, FLAVOR, SULFITES.
Check CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub
Chicken Wings with Lemon Pepper Dry Rub
Where to buy
CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


