Is CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- dried chicken skin
- dried chicken
- chicken chicken wing sections
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SEASONING PACKET: SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEED OIL, FLAVOR, SULFITES.
Check CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub
Chicken Wings with Lemon Pepper Dry Rub
Where to buy
CHICKEN WINGS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, ASIAN STYLE 7 SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


