Is Chicken Wings with Spicy Dill Dry Rub Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • dried chicken
  • chicken wing sections
  • fully cooked chicken wings
  • natural flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED CHICKEN WINGS (CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE., BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL)., DRY RUB PACKET (SALT, WHEY POWDER, MILK LACTOSE, SPICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Chicken Wings with Spicy Dill Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep