Is CHICKEN WYNGZ FULLY COOKED BREADED BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN WYNGZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast chunks with rib meat
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • dextrose

boneless skinless chicken breast chunks with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BUTTERMILK POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF BLACK PEPPER, OIL OF GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check CHICKEN WYNGZ FULLY COOKED BREADED BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN WYNGZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSandwich