Is chicken Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • sliced 3% 1 cup plain yogurt trans fat og polyunsaturated fat 0g monounsaturated fat 1g combine chicken

sliced 3% 1 cup plain yogurt trans fat og polyunsaturated fat 0g monounsaturated fat 1g combine chicken

Dietitian note

Yogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless, skinless breasts oil), gum arabic, food with rib meat, water, 2% or less of the flavors, garlic flavor (from sunflower following: acetic acid, sugar, chicken broth, chicken fat, chicken stock, gutiled 8ready nutrition facs about 7 servings per container serving size recipe i 3 oz. (84g) 2 cups tyson® grilled &. breast 4 pita pocket bread ror 1 bag leaf lettuce 1 red onion, sliced amount per serving calories 110 % daily value* total fat 2.5g saturated fat 0.5g 3% 4 fomatoes, sliced 3% 1 cup plain yogurt trans fat og polyunsaturated fat 0g monounsaturated fat 1g combine chicken, a stuff each half of the mixture. sodium 570mg 25% erving suggestion: s vegetable sticks. dietary fiber og total sugars 2g includes 2g added sugars protein 19g 4% vitamin d omcg calcium omg tron omg potassium 330mg %0 8% "the % daily value tells vou how much a nutrient in a serving of food contrib tes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition adyice. po box 2020, springdale, ar 72765-2020 usa ©2020 tyson föods, inc. recipe suggestion proof of starch, molasses, natural flavors, onion powder, salt, sodium phosphates, sugar, sunflower oll, yeast extract.

Check chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep