Is Chicory Herbal Coffee, Dandelion Medium Roast, Caramel Nut, Caffeine Free, 10 oz (284 g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Chicory, Organic Dandelion, Organic Dates, Almonds, Natural Caramel Nut Flavor, Organic Figs, Contains: Almonds Contains: Almonds
Check Chicory Herbal Coffee, Dandelion Medium Roast, Caramel Nut, Caffeine Free, 10 oz (284 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicory Herbal Coffee, Dandelion Medium Roast, Caramel Nut, Caffeine Free, 10 oz (284 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Yogi Bedtime® Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Soothing Caramel -- 16 Tea Bags
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Chicory Herbal Coffee, Dandelion Medium Roast, Caramel Nut, Caffeine Free, 10 oz (284 g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


