Is Yogi Bedtime® Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Soothing Caramel -- 16 Tea Bags Gluten Free?

Description
Yogi Bedtime herbal tea caffeine free soothing caramel 16 tea bags is a delightful blend of organic chamomile flower, skullcap, California poppy, and L-theanine. This specially formulated tea is designed to promote relaxation. With its sweet and creamy flavors of Rooibos, caramel, and vanilla, it offers a soothing and warming experience. Made with Rooibos, known for its relaxation properties, this caffeine-free tea is perfect for bedtime. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its carefully selected ingredients and flavors make it a promising choice for those seeking a calming and enjoyable tea experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic caramel flavor
organic caramel flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Yogi Bedtime herbal tea caffeine free soothing caramel 16 tea bags is a delightful blend of organic chamomile flower, skullcap, California poppy, and L-theanine. This specially formulated tea is designed to promote relaxation. With its sweet and creamy flavors of Rooibos, caramel, and vanilla, it offers a soothing and warming experience. Made with Rooibos, known for its relaxation properties, this caffeine-free tea is perfect for bedtime. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its carefully selected ingredients and flavors make it a promising choice for those seeking a calming and enjoyable tea experience.
Ingredients
Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Rooibos Leaf, Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Skullcap Leaf, Organic Nutmeg Kernel, Organic Caramel Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Stevia Leaf, Organic California Poppy Plant (19- Amount Per Tea Bag), Cardamom Seed, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Clove Bud, L-theanine Suntheanine (8- Amount Per Tea Bag), Organic Black Pepper, Natural Cinnamon Bark Oil, Natural Cardamom Seed Oil, Natural Ginger Root Oil, Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 1735- Amount Per Tea Bag
Check Yogi Bedtime® Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Soothing Caramel -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Bedtime® Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Soothing Caramel -- 16 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Yogi Bedtime® Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Soothing Caramel -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


