Is Chicory Herbal Coffee, Dandelion Medium Roast, Caramel Nut, Caffeine Free, 10 oz (284 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel nut flavor
natural caramel nut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Chicory, Organic Dandelion, Organic Dates, Almonds, Natural Caramel Nut Flavor, Organic Figs, Contains: Almonds Contains: Almonds
Check Chicory Herbal Coffee, Dandelion Medium Roast, Caramel Nut, Caffeine Free, 10 oz (284 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicory Herbal Coffee, Dandelion Medium Roast, Caramel Nut, Caffeine Free, 10 oz (284 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Yogi Bedtime® Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Soothing Caramel -- 16 Tea Bags
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Chicory Herbal Coffee, Dandelion Medium Roast, Caramel Nut, Caffeine Free, 10 oz (284 g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


