Is Chicory Herbal Coffee Organic All Purpose Grind Dandelion Dark Roast No Caf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coffee flavor
natural coffee flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Chicory, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Ramon Seeds, Natural Coffee Flavor, Processed On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds
Check Chicory Herbal Coffee Organic All Purpose Grind Dandelion Dark Roast No Caf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicory Herbal Coffee Organic All Purpose Grind Dandelion Dark Roast No Caf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chicory Herbal Coffee Organic All Purpose Grind Dandelion Dark Roast No Caf is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


