Is Chief Nutrition Collagen Bar Hazelnut Brownie 45g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ass-fed bovine collagen

ass-fed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (cashews [46%] and hazelnuts [11%]), halal gr,ass-fed bovine collagen [25%], tapioca starch, raw,organic cacao, pure organic maple syrup, MCT oil,powder (MCT oil, acacia fibre), camu camu, Himalay,an salt, vanilla bean powder, monk fruit.

Check Chief Nutrition Collagen Bar Hazelnut Brownie 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chief Nutrition Collagen Bar Hazelnut Brownie 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Chief Nutrition Collagen Bar Hazelnut Brownie 45g | Spoonful