Is Chief Collagen Protein Powder 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% grass-fed hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
100% grass-fed hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides
Check Chief Collagen Protein Powder 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chief Collagen Protein Powder 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


