Is Chieffo S Ravioli Chieffo's Cavatelli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Extra Fancy Patent Durum Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Eggs
Check Chieffo S Ravioli Chieffo's Cavatelli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chieffo S Ravioli Chieffo's Cavatelli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE
Cappello's Almond Flour Pasta Five Cheese Ravioli
Where to buy
Chieffo S Ravioli Chieffo's Cavatelli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


