Is Chike High Protein Coffee Cinnamon Iced Coffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-gmo whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Whey Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Whey Protein Concentrate, Coffee, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Caffeine, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.

Check Chike High Protein Coffee Cinnamon Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chike High Protein Coffee Cinnamon Iced Coffee is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go