Is Chike High Protein Ice Coffee Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey protein isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Magnesium [as Magnesium Oxide], Vitamin C [as Ascorbic Acid], Iron [as Ferric Orthophosphate], Vitamin E [as DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Vitamin A [as Palmitate], Vitamin B3 [as Niacinamide], Zinc [as Zinc Oxide], Pantothenic Acid [as Calcium D-Pantothenate], Chromium [as Chromium Chloride], Manganese [as Manganese Sulfate], Folate [as Folic Acid], Vitamin D3 [as Cholecalciferol], Vitamin B6 [as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B1 [as Thiamine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [as Riboflavin], Copper [as Copper Gluconate], Biotin, Iodine [as Potassium Iodide], Vitamin K [as Phytonadione], Selenium [as Sodium Selenite], Molybdenum [as Sodium Molybdate], Vitamin B12 [as Cyanocobalamin]), Salt, Sucralose, Caffeine, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum.

Check Chike High Protein Ice Coffee against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chike High Protein Ice Coffee is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go