Is Chike Hight Protein Carmel Iced Coffee, 14.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- non-gmo whey protein concentrate
- non-gmo whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON-GMO WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE
Check Chike Hight Protein Carmel Iced Coffee, 14.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chike Hight Protein Carmel Iced Coffee, 14.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


