Is CHIKO, ASSORTED ECLAIRS & TOFFEES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
- butter
- cow's whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM/PALM KERNEL OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL, COW'S WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL, DESICCATED COCONUT POWDER, COFFEE POWDER, CARDAMOM POWDER, EMULSIFIERS [SOYA LECITHIN, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE (FROM PALM OIL)], SALT, NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVORS (BUTTER, HONEY, HAZELNUT, COCONUT, MILK, COFFEE, CARDAMOM, MINT, CREAM, ETHYL VANILLIN).
Check CHIKO, ASSORTED ECLAIRS & TOFFEES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIKO, ASSORTED ECLAIRS & TOFFEES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


