Is Chiky Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin and folic acid), sugar shortening (non hydrogenated palm oil), milk, whey powder, cocoa powder, dried eggs, leavening agents (sodium and ammonium bicarbonates), salt, carob bean flour, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, sorbitan tristeara and polyglycerol) and artificial flavors. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs and Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds and Peanuts.
Check Chiky Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chiky Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


