Is Children's Benadryl Allergy Non Anti Itch, Liquid, Cherry Vegetarian?

Description
Cherry-flavored children's liquid provides a smooth, syrupy texture favored by caregivers for oral dosing; commonly administered with the included measuring cup or syringe for fast, convenient use during allergy episodes. Reviews frequently note palatable cherry taste for children, easy dosing, and occasional comments about sweetness and mild aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 0
- glycerin
0
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored children's liquid provides a smooth, syrupy texture favored by caregivers for oral dosing; commonly administered with the included measuring cup or syringe for fast, convenient use during allergy episodes. Reviews frequently note palatable cherry taste for children, easy dosing, and occasional comments about sweetness and mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 5, 1 Teaspoonful), : Diphenhydramine Hcl 12,5Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&,c Red No, 33, Fd&,c Red No, 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Poloxamer 407, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose Alcohol Content: 0,0002% V/v
Check Children's Benadryl Allergy Non Anti Itch, Liquid, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Benadryl Allergy Non Anti Itch, Liquid, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Children's Benadryl Allergy Non Anti Itch, Liquid, Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


